DIVISION ONE FIXTURES & RESULTS SEASON 2018-2019

Return

 

Saturday August 25th
Docks Cons FC 5 v 0 Machen ATH AFC
Newport Civil Service 5 v 0 Marshfield AFC
Coed Eva ATH  P v P AC Pontymister
Caerleon Town AFC 4 v 4 Spencer Y & D AFC
Baneswell Social FC 0 v 5 Cwmbran Celtic

 

Wednesday August 29th
Marshfield AFC 5 v 2 Docks Cons FC
Albion Rovers 6 v 3 Baneswell Social FC
AC Pontymister 5 v 1 Newport Civil Service
Spencer Y & D AFC 2 v 4 Coed Eva ATH 
Cwmbran Celtic 6 v 1 Caerleon Town AFC

 

Saturday September 1st
Docks Cons FC 8 v 0 AC Pontymister
Machen ATH AFC 0 v Marshfield AFC
Newport Civil Service 1 v 13 Spencer Y & D AFC
Coed Eva ATH  2 v Cwmbran Celtic
Caerleon Town AFC 3 v 1 Albion Rovers

 

Wednesday September 5th
Spencer Y & D AFC 3 v 2 Docks Cons FC
AC Pontymister 1 v 13 Machen ATH AFC
Baneswell Social FC 3 v 4 Caerleon Town AFC
Cwmbran Celtic 2 v 2 Newport Civil Service
Albion Rovers 4 v 4 Coed Eva ATH 

 

Saturday September 8th

 

JUNIOR CUP ROUND1

 

Saturday September 15th
Docks Cons FC 0 v 5 Cwmbran Celtic
Machen ATH AFC 0 v 5 Spencer Y & D AFC
Marshfield AFC P v P AC Pontymister
Newport Civil Service 0 v 11 Albion Rovers
Coed Eva ATH  4 v 3 Baneswell Social FC

 

Saturday September 22nd
Albion Rovers 9 v 2 Docks Cons FC
Cwmbran Celtic P v P Machen ATH AFC
Spencer Y & D AFC 5 v 0 Marshfield AFC
Caerleon Town AFC P v P Coed Eva ATH 
Baneswell Social FC P v P Newport Civil Service

 

Saturday September 29th
Docks Cons FC P v P Baneswell Social FC
Albion Rovers 15 v 2 Newport Saints
Marshfield AFC 4 v 2 Cwmbran Celtic
AC Pontymister P v P Spencer Y & D AFC
Newport Civil Service 2 v 11 Caerleon Town AFC

Saturday October 6th

Junior Cup Round 2

League
Machen ATH AFC P v P Newport Saints AFC

Saturday October 13th
Caerleon Town AFC P v P Docks Cons FC
Baneswell Social FC P v P Machen ATH AFC
Albion Rovers 5 v 0 Marshfield AFC
Cwmbran Celtic P v P AC Pontymister
Coed Eva ATH  P v P Newport Civil Service
Spencer Y & D AFC P v P Newport Saints

Saturday October 20th
Docks Cons FC P v P Coed Eva ATH 
Machen ATH AFC P v P Caerleon Town AFC
Marshfield AFC 2 v 7 Baneswell Social FC
AC Pontymister P v P Albion Rovers
Spencer Y & D AFC 2 v 4 Cwmbran Celtic
Newport Saints 8 v 4 Newport Civil Service

Saturday October 27th
Newport Civil Service P v P Docks Cons FC
Coed Eva ATH  P v P Machen ATH AFC
Caerleon Town AFC 2 v 1 Marshfield AFC
Baneswell Social FC P v P AC Pontymister
Albion Rovers 0 v 9 Spencer Y & D AFC
Cwmbran Celtic 9 v 2 Newport Saints

Saturday November 3rd
Cwmbran Celtic 4 v 3 Albion Rovers
Spencer Y & D AFC 4 v 0 Baneswell Social FC
Marshfield AFC P v P Coed Eva ATH 
Caerleon Town AFC P v P Newport Saints

Saturday November 10th
Marshfield AFC P v P Newport Civil Service
Spencer Y & D AFC P v P Caerleon Town AFC
Cwmbran Celtic P v P Baneswell Social FC
Newport Saints P v P Albion Rovers

 

Saturday November 17th
Newport Saints 5 v 6 Marshfield AFC
Newport Civil Service 2 v Baneswell Social FC
Coed Eva ATH  P v P Caerleon Town AFC
Cwmbran Celtic 3 v 5 Spencer Y & D AFC

 

Saturday November 24th
Marshfield AFC 0 v 6 Spencer Y & D AFC
Albion Rovers P v P Caerleon Town AFC
Newport Saints P v P Cwmbran Celtic
Baneswell Social FC P v P Coed Eva ATH 

 

Saturday December 1st
Caerleon Town AFC P v P Cwmbran Celtic
Baneswell Social FC P v P Albion Rovers
Spencer Y & D AFC P v P Newport Saints
Newport Civil Service P v P Coed Eva ATH 

 

Saturday December 8th
Baneswell Social FC   v   Marshfield AFC
Coed Eva ATH    v   Newport Saints
Spencer Y & D AFC   v   Albion Rovers

 

Saturday December 15th
Newport Civil Service   v   Newport Saints
Cwmbran Celtic   v   Marshfield AFC
Caerleon Town AFC   v   Coed Eva ATH 

 

Saturday December 22nd
Coed Eva ATH    v   Spencer Y & D AFC
Caerleon Town AFC   v   Newport Civil Service
Albion Rovers   v   Cwmbran Celtic
Marshfield AFC   v   Newport Saints