PREMIER X FIXTURES & RESULTS SEASON 2018-2019

Return

 

Saturday August 25th
Meadow FC 6 v 2 Croesyceiliog ATH
Riverside Rovers 4 v 2 Fairwater AFC
Crindau Corries 5 v 2 Glan Usk FC
Docks Cons 2 v 2 River Usk AFC
Recite Scaffording 2 v 4 Whiteheads Rhisga

 

Wednesday August 29th
Croesyceiliog ATH 4 v 7 Court Farm
Whiteheads Rhisga 4 v 0 Docks Cons
Fairwater AFC 2 v 1 Meadow FC
Glan Usk FC 4 v 0 Riverside Rovers
River Usk AFC 1 v 0 Crindau Corries
Pontnewydd UTD 2 v 3 Recite Scaffording

 

Saturday September 1st
Court Farm 1 v 4 Fairwater AFC
Pontnewydd UTD 7 v 1 Croesyceiliog ATH
Meadow FC 3 v 2 Glan Usk FC
Riverside Rovers 0 v 0 River Usk AFC
Crindau Corries 0 v 5 Whiteheads Rhisga
Recite Scaffording 0 v 4 Docks Cons

 

Wednesday September 5th
Glan Usk FC 2 v 3 Court Farm
Fairwater AFC 5 v 4 Pontnewydd UTD
Docks Cons P v P Crindau Corries
River Usk AFC 2 v 3 Meadow FC
Whiteheads Rhisga 2 v 2 Riverside Rovers
Croesyceiliog ATH 2 v 4 Recite Scaffording

 

Saturday September 8th

 

SENIOR BOWL ROUND 1

 

League
Crindau Corries 7 v 0 Croesyceiliog Ath

 

Saturday September 15th
Court Farm 4 v 3 River Usk AFC
Pontnewydd UTD 6 v 0 Glan Usk FC
Croesyceiliog ATH 1 v 8 Fairwater AFC
Meadow FC 4 v 8 Whiteheads Rhisga
Riverside Rovers 2 v 1 Docks Cons
Recite Scaffording 2 v 6 Crindau Corries

 

Saturday September 22nd
Whiteheads Rhisga 2 v 3 Court Farm
River Usk AFC 1 v 7 Pontnewydd UTD
Glan Usk FC 8 v 5 Croesyceiliog ATH
Crindau Corries 3 v 2 Riverside Rovers
Docks Cons 1 v 7 Meadow FC
Fairwater AFC 1 v 2 Recite Scaffording

 

Saturday September 29th
Court Farm 6 v 0 Docks Cons
Pontnewydd UTD 5 v 2 Whiteheads Rhisga
Croesyceiliog ATH 0 v 3 River Usk AFC
Fairwater AFC 6 v 0 Glan Usk FC
Meadow FC 3 v 4 Crindau Corries
Recite Scaffording 3 v 2 Riverside Rovers

 

Saturday October 6th

Senior Bowl Round Two

League
Fairwater AFC 6 v 1 Court Farm AFC
Meadow FC 3 v 2 Docks Cons FC

 Saturday October 13th

Gwent Amateur Cup

League
Docks Cons FC P v P Court Farm AFC
Recite Scaffording P v P Croesyceiliog ATH

Saturday October 20th
Meadow FC P v P Court Farm
Riverside Rovers 3 v 5 Pontnewydd UTD
Recite Scaffording P v P Glan Usk FC

Saturday October 27th
River Usk AFC 1 v 2 Whiteheads Rhisga
Pontnewydd UTD v 2 Meadow FC
Croesyceiliog ATH 1 v 3 Riverside Rovers
Fairwater AFC P v P Crindau Corries
Glan Usk FC 2 v 5 Docks Cons
Court Farm 2 v 2 Recite Scaffording

Saturday November 3rd
Whiteheads Rhisga 10 v 4 River Usk AFC
Meadow FC 2 v 5 Pontnewydd UTD
Riverside Rovers 6 v 1 Croesyceiliog ATH
Crindau Corries 4 v 1 Fairwater AFC
Docks Cons 2 v 8 Glan Usk FC
Recite Scaffording 3 v 3 Court Farm

 

Saturday November 10th
Pontnewydd UTD P v P Court Farm
Croesyceiliog ATH P v P Meadow FC
Fairwater AFC P v P Riverside Rovers
Glan Usk FC P v P Crindau Corries
River Usk AFC P v P Docks Cons
Whiteheads Rhisga 3 v 0 Recite Scaffording

 

Saturday November 17th
Court Farm P v P Croesyceiliog ATH
Docks Cons 1 v 2 Whiteheads Rhisga
Meadow FC 4 v 4 Fairwater AFC
Riverside Rovers P v P Glan Usk FC
Crindau Corries P v P River Usk AFC
Recite Scaffording P v P Pontnewydd UTD

 

Saturday November 24th
Croesyceiliog ATH 5 v 12 Pontnewydd UTD
Glan Usk FC 0 v 7 Meadow FC
River Usk AFC 1 v 3 Riverside Rovers
Whiteheads Rhisga 3 v 1 Crindau Corries
Docks Cons 1 v 2 Recite Scaffording

 

Saturday December 1st
Court Farm P v P Glan Usk FC
Pontnewydd UTD P v P Fairwater AFC
Crindau Corries P v P Docks Cons
Meadow FC P v P River Usk AFC
Riverside Rovers 8 v 1 Whiteheads Rhisga
Recite Scaffording 3 v 2 Croesyceiliog ATH

 

Saturday December 8th
River Usk AFC   v   Court Farm
Glan Usk FC   v   Pontnewydd UTD
Fairwater AFC   v   Croesyceiliog ATH
Whiteheads Rhisga   v   Meadow FC
Docks Cons   v   Riverside Rovers
Crindau Corries   v   Recite Scaffording

 

Saturday December 15th
Court Farm   v   Whiteheads Rhisga
Pontnewydd UTD   v   River Usk AFC
Croesyceiliog ATH   v   Glan Usk FC
Riverside Rovers   v   Crindau Corries
Meadow FC   v   Docks Cons
Recite Scaffording   v   Fairwater AFC

 

Saturday December 22nd
Docks Cons   v   Court Farm
Whiteheads Rhisga   v   Pontnewydd UTD
River Usk AFC   v   Croesyceiliog ATH
Glan Usk FC   v   Fairwater AFC
Crindau Corries   v   Meadow FC
Riverside Rovers   v   Recite Scaffording